Sonnys Rest Villa

Main amenities

  • 405 m²

Location

    Situated only a few steps from the Stephen Bennett Studio Gallery, Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara is ideal for up to 8 guests. This holiday home includes a private parking lot and a patio with views of the sea.

    The 2-bathroom villa enjoys location approximately 10 minutes by car from Kilclooney More and around 6 km from the Sheskinmore Nature Reserve. Sonnys Rest Villa also gives access to such sports venues as the miniature Sandfield Pitch and Putt Course, located 19 minutes' walk away.

    This Ardara accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    A fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware are available in the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara

    This Ardara accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 405 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Ireland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Sonnys Rest Villa?
      Stephen Bennett Studio Gallery is among the popular landmarks, situated a stone's throw from Sonnys Rest Villa.
    • Does Sonnys Rest Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Sonnys Rest Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Sonnys Rest Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Sonnys Rest Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore Ardara Heritage Centre Museum (3.1 km), Kilclooney More (3.2 km), and Sheskinmore Nature Reserve (6 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sonnys Rest Villa Ardara